HwiChan Profile

30. dubna 2009 v 20:33 | Kim JaeYong |  HwiChan

Stage Name: Hwi-chan (휘찬)
Real Name: Kim Tae Kwan (김태관)
Birthdate: June 8, 1988 (1988-06-08) (age 20)
Birthplace: Pusan
Position: Vocalist
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Blood type: AB
Chosen by Shinhwa's Dong Wan
Random Facts
~ Second choice by Kim Dongwan
~ Originally eleminated but was called back when Jang Hyun decided to leave
~ His Grandma raised him, when she was ill he began losing focus during the competition
~ She soon died after he was eleminated but he still wanted to make her proud so he agreed to return
~ The only member who did not appeared in Shinhwa's Once in a Liftetime Music Video

zdroj: http://asianfanatics.net/
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama